Street Lights at Intersection Of W Brookline St & E Brookline St, Roxbury

CLOSED Case Resolved. repaired cables. - almost 2 years ago #101003194288
Report
Submitted Thu Feb 13, 2020

Many ( at least 4) of the light are off abutting the park and the many opposite it too on e. Brookline st (Franklin park side )

Type of Light: Electric

Multiple Lights Out? Yes



address: Intersection Of W Brookline St & E Brookline St, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 771768.7073287084, 2949089.3826533267

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33965681404093, -71.07241331606272

Timestamp Description
Thu Feb 13, 2020 08:43pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. repaired cables.
Thu Feb 13, 2020 06:58pm Opened
Thu Feb 13, 2020 06:58pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone