Other at 221a 221 Newbury St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Disturbance due to noise does not warrant a code enforcement violation. However property cited for improper storage of trash in rear. - 5 months ago #101003194385
Report
Submitted Fri Feb 14, 2020
Report
Closed Fri Feb 14, 2020

A delivery guy from Gordon's comes every single week either before or right around 5AM, slams down his ramp, and makes a ton of noise. While Newbury is a commercial street, all of our side of Alley 433 is residential and this is just too loud for this hour. I think he's delivering to ICE NY



address: 221a 221 Newbury St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 769266.8325816597, 2952955.7479901346

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35030027840561, -71.08159690447215

Timestamp Description
Fri Feb 14, 2020 08:58am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Disturbance due to noise does not warrant a code enforcement violation. However property cited for improper storage of trash in rear.
Fri Feb 14, 2020 04:44am Opened
Fri Feb 14, 2020 04:44am Submitted via iPhone Iphone