Broken Sidewalk at Intersection Of Devonshire St & Milk St

CLOSED Case Noted. This is not a sidewalk that the City is responsible for. The property owner is responsible for this sidewalk. We have previously referred this to ISD. Please follow up with ISD. - 8 months ago #101003194483
Photo_20200214_075753
Submitted Fri Feb 14, 2020

1/2 entries - The tactile pad at the corner closest to the federal bldg (w/scaffolding) is lifting at one of the corners.



address: Intersection Of Devonshire St & Milk St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 775825.2022513464, 2955343.4448113786

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35676133, -71.05728943

Timestamp Description
Fri Feb 14, 2020 09:22am Closed with status: Case Noted. This is not a sidewalk that the City is responsible for. The property owner is responsible for this sidewalk. We have previously referred this to ISD. Please follow up with ISD.
Fri Feb 14, 2020 08:01am Opened
Fri Feb 14, 2020 08:01am Submitted via Android Android