Broken Sidewalk at Intersection Of Devonshire St & Milk St

CLOSED Case Noted. This is not a sidewalk that the City is responsible for. The property owner is responsible for this sidewalk. We have previously referred this to ISD. Please follow up with ISD. - 8 days ago #101003194492
Photo_20200214_080410
Submitted Feb 14, 2020

2/2 - Second picture of the tactile pad at the corner closest to the federal bldg (w/scaffolding) as it progresses.



address: Intersection Of Devonshire St & Milk St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 775828.5035100882, 2955353.665958662

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35678933, -71.05727702

Timestamp Description
Fri Feb 14, 2020 09:21am Closed with status: Case Noted. This is not a sidewalk that the City is responsible for. The property owner is responsible for this sidewalk. We have previously referred this to ISD. Please follow up with ISD.
Fri Feb 14, 2020 08:04am Opened
Fri Feb 14, 2020 08:04am Submitted via Android Android