Broken Sidewalk at Intersection Of Pearl St & High St

CLOSED Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101003196410 for status of the permanent repair. - 5 days ago #101003194930
Report
Submitted Feb 14, 2020

Just tripped on sidewalk block sticking up. Corner is not flush with other blocks. Can tell block came out and was just stuck back in. Not level or cemented down. Somebody is going to fall.



address: Intersection Of Pearl St & High St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 776622.2786948311, 2954822.0199794075

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35531914051505, -71.05435055317943

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 18, 2020 05:29am Closed with status: Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101003196410 for status of the permanent repair.
Fri Feb 14, 2020 02:11pm Opened
Fri Feb 14, 2020 02:11pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone