Abandoned Vehicle at 17 Saint Marks Rd, Dorchester

CLOSED Case Resolved. vehicle not at location. - 7 months ago #101003195021
Report
Submitted Fri Feb 14, 2020

This smashed up car was abandoned on our street after an accident and hasn't moved in almost a month. It's clearly not drivable and no effort has been made to tow it or repair it. Please have it towed. Parking in our neighborhood is tough and we don't have space for people to abandon their cars here. Thank you!

Make/Model: Toyota Camry

Color: Black

License Plate: MA- 2LK 563



address: 17 Saint Marks Rd, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 774748.1147983561, 2931485.276828693

coordinates lat,lng: 42.29130886499052, -71.06172789826157

Timestamp Description
Wed Mar 11, 2020 08:25am Closed with status: Case Resolved. vehicle not at location.
Fri Feb 14, 2020 03:41pm Opened
Fri Feb 14, 2020 03:41pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone