Needle Clean-up at 684 Massachusetts Ave, Roxbury

CLOSED Case Resolved. 3 syringes recovered from location-AM. - 8 months ago #101003195063
Report
Submitted Fri Feb 14, 2020

4 needles on black trash bag by back entrance to 684 Mass Ave **Needles are in PUBLIC ALLEY 716 BETWEEN MASS AVE & EAST SPRINGFIELD STEET**

Quantity of Needles: More Than Three

Property Type: Private



address: 37 W Springfield St, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 770961.2775093712, 2947672.9433430503

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3357811258665, -71.07542585121043

Timestamp Description
Fri Feb 14, 2020 07:03pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. 3 syringes recovered from location-AM.
Fri Feb 14, 2020 04:39pm Opened
Fri Feb 14, 2020 04:38pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone