Broken Sidewalk at Intersection Of Devonshire St & Franklin St

CLOSED Case Noted. The gentleman in the picture is actually stepping on the curb cut. It is a inverse curb cut. The sidewalk is the responsibility of the property owner. Please file a complaint with the Mass AAB to have a curb cut installed. - 8 months ago #101003195075
Photo_20200214_170405
Submitted Fri Feb 14, 2020

This sidewalk outside the Webster Bank does not have a curb cut. And the step off the curb from the sidewalk into the street is deeper than most. I try to avoid crossing from that corner bc I'm afraid I'll fall.



address: Intersection Of Devonshire St & Franklin St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 775817.3536292588, 2954865.2259046035

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3554492, -71.05732765

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 18, 2020 06:56am Closed with status: Case Noted. The gentleman in the picture is actually stepping on the curb cut. It is a inverse curb cut. The sidewalk is the responsibility of the property owner. Please file a complaint with the Mass AAB to have a curb cut installed.
Fri Feb 14, 2020 05:09pm Opened
Fri Feb 14, 2020 05:09pm Submitted via Android Android