Overflowing Trash Can at 28 Charles St

CLOSED Case Resolved. - 8 months ago #101003195086
Report
Submitted Fri Feb 14, 2020

Driver pitching street bin contents regular trash and recycling into the same truck!

Specific Location: City Trash Can/Receptacles



address: 28 Charles St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 772433.1241441271, 2955361.4379456225

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35685832999998, -71.06983883000002

Timestamp Description
Fri Feb 14, 2020 06:12pm Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Fri Feb 14, 2020 05:44pm Opened
Fri Feb 14, 2020 05:44pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone