Needle Clean-up at Intersection Of Thorndike St & Washington St, Roxbury

CLOSED Case Resolved. 2 syringes recovered from location-AM. - 8 days ago #101003195110
Report
Submitted Feb 14, 2020

Needles next to pole base in park

Quantity of Needles: Two

Property Type: Public



address: Intersection Of Thorndike St & Washington St, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 769638.672535989, 2947012.2958372696

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33398624699775, -71.08032952069406

Timestamp Description
Fri Feb 14, 2020 07:20pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. 2 syringes recovered from location-AM.
Fri Feb 14, 2020 07:12pm Opened
Fri Feb 14, 2020 07:12pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone