Needle Clean-up at Intersection Of Melnea Cass Blvd & Washington St, Roxbury

CLOSED Case Resolved. 1 syringe recovered from location-AM. - 8 months ago #101003195112
Report
Submitted Fri Feb 14, 2020

Needle in front of empty storefront on Washington

Quantity of Needles: One

Property Type: Unknown



address: Intersection Of Melnea Cass Blvd & Washington St, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 769382.5267058437, 2946470.091144806

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33250187183091, -71.08128669177238

Timestamp Description
Fri Feb 14, 2020 07:28pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. 1 syringe recovered from location-AM.
Fri Feb 14, 2020 07:22pm Opened
Fri Feb 14, 2020 07:21pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone