Illegal Parking at 12 Rosselerin Rd, Dorchester

CLOSED Case Noted. Thank you for contacting Boston 311 about parking enforcement. Our Transportation Department responds to most enforcement requests within 24 hours. Parking Enforcement staff were unable to access the 311 to resolve cases on Saturday, 2/15/20; as a result, cases that were addressed could not be recorded in the system and these cases are being closed out on 2/18/20. If the problem occurs again, please resubmit and BTD will send staff to check the area for parking violations. . - 8 months ago #101003195163
Report
Submitted Fri Feb 14, 2020

Car blocking driveway, unable to exit driveway



address: 18 Rosselerin Rd, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 776746.0547779525, 2931607.1411434566

coordinates lat,lng: 42.29161485971007, -71.05434137516698

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 18, 2020 03:53pm Closed with status: Case Noted. Thank you for contacting Boston 311 about parking enforcement. Our Transportation Department responds to most enforcement requests within 24 hours. Parking Enforcement staff were unable to access the 311 to resolve cases on Saturday, 2/15/20; as a result, cases that were addressed could not be recorded in the system and these cases are being closed out on 2/18/20. If the problem occurs again, please resubmit and BTD will send staff to check the area for parking violations. .
Fri Feb 14, 2020 11:05pm Opened
Fri Feb 14, 2020 11:05pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone