Illegal Dumping at 54 Baldwin St, Charlestown

CLOSED Case Resolved. No violation found at this time. - over 1 year ago #101003212564
Report
Closed Mon Mar 09, 2020

Witnessed incident: Yes | Details: Constituent reports construction company as illegally dumping construction materials (including the grey dry wall material and plastic) off the roof onto the street. the constituent reports that the debris illegally dumped is carried by the wind and can be found all the way from 50 to 58 Baldwin st. | Case related to commercial waste: Unknown



address: 54 Baldwin St, Charlestown

coordinates x,y: 772189.4829754998, 2964500.717443132

coordinates lat,lng: 42.38194000000784, -71.07057000033865

Timestamp Description
Mon Mar 09, 2020 12:46pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. No violation found at this time.
Mon Mar 09, 2020 10:34am Opened