Needle Clean-up at Intersection Of Williams St & Forest Hills St, Jamaica Plain

CLOSED Case Resolved. 2 syringes recovered from location-AM. - over 2 years ago #101003216832
Report
Submitted Sat Mar 14, 2020

Behind this big rock. At the entrance to park at Williams st. To the left of path into woods.

Quantity of Needles: One

Property Type: Public



address: Intersection Of Williams St & Forest Hills St, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 763492.9196269604, 2935788.957094138

coordinates lat,lng: 42.30326958935922, -71.10325201421148

Timestamp Description
Sat Mar 14, 2020 01:03pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. 2 syringes recovered from location-AM.
Sat Mar 14, 2020 10:28am Opened
Sat Mar 14, 2020 10:28am Submitted via iPhone Iphone