Needle Clean-up at Circuit Dr

CLOSED Case Resolved. After searching area no syringes were recovered-AM. - over 2 years ago #101003217324
Img_1369
Submitted Sun Mar 15, 2020
Report
Closed Sun Mar 15, 2020

Needle is halfway up 99 steps' stair case on second landing to the left. It will probably be hard to find. I can't tell if I put the red pin on the map on it or not

Quantity of Needles: One

Property Type: Public



address: Intersection Of Williams St & Forest Hills St, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 763941.0179038779, 2935659.793094293

coordinates lat,lng: 42.30290942454697, -71.10159780429915

Timestamp Description
Sun Mar 15, 2020 01:01pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. After searching area no syringes were recovered-AM.
Sun Mar 15, 2020 12:23pm Opened
Sun Mar 15, 2020 12:23pm Submitted via Web Web