Tree Pruning at 183 Forest Hills St, Apt 1, Jamaica Plain

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Noted. The tree has exfoliating bark. The cambium layer is not being compromised or damaged. - 17 days ago #101003217492
Report
Submitted Mar 15, 2020

Ironwood tree. This is notreally a tree pruning request. It looks like the bark on this tree is being rubbed off by the straps and even by the green bag.



address: 183 Forest Hills St, Apt 1, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 763615.3585932882, 2936744.1400574576

coordinates lat,lng: 42.30588910173839, -71.10278296291

Timestamp Description
Tue Mar 17, 2020 08:15am Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Noted. The tree has exfoliating bark. The cambium layer is not being compromised or damaged.
Sun Mar 15, 2020 05:02pm Opened
Sun Mar 15, 2020 05:01pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone