Illegal Parking at 168 Train St, 1, Dorchester

CLOSED Case Resolved. commercial vans and pick ups are allowed to park in a residential area. - 4 months ago #101003243603
Report
Submitted Wed Mar 25, 2020

Commercial Vehicle parked for 3 days in residential area. Seeing as BTD and DPW put new parking restrictions on this neighborhood, we lost 5 parking spots. So as such, the commercial vehicles being parking in residential areas needs to stop



address: 168 Train St, 1, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 777275.8883078563, 2930842.393455023

coordinates lat,lng: 42.28950873580666, -71.05239799082739

Timestamp Description
Thu Mar 26, 2020 12:32am Closed with status: Case Resolved. commercial vans and pick ups are allowed to park in a residential area.
Wed Mar 25, 2020 11:08pm Opened
Wed Mar 25, 2020 11:08pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone