Litter at 683 American Legion Hwy, Roslindale

CLOSED Case Resolved. Cleaned up by BPW. - over 1 year ago #101003243958
Report
Submitted Thu Mar 26, 2020
Report
Closed Mon Mar 30, 2020

Lots of gloves and masks scattered about along American Legion. Directly across from the mini mall.

Specific Location: Litter on Street/Sidewalk



address: 683 American Legion Hwy, Roslindale

coordinates x,y: 760721.1252085491, 2928645.4038456576

coordinates lat,lng: 42.28370214151484, -71.11361785738282

Timestamp Description
Mon Mar 30, 2020 09:47am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Cleaned up by BPW.
Thu Mar 26, 2020 02:23pm Opened
Thu Mar 26, 2020 02:22pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone