Broken Sidewalk at 98 Lexington St, East Boston

CLOSED Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101003244205 for status of the permanent repair. - 7 days ago #101003243985
Report
Submitted Mar 26, 2020

Big crack, difficult to wheel over.



address: 98 Lexington St, 1, East Boston

coordinates x,y: 781441.476608301, 2963251.37833443

coordinates lat,lng: 42.37837889999999, -71.03635179999999

Timestamp Description
Fri Mar 27, 2020 07:43am Closed with status: Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101003244205 for status of the permanent repair.
Thu Mar 26, 2020 03:07pm Opened
Thu Mar 26, 2020 03:07pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone