Needle Clean-up at Intersection Of Worcester St & Newland St, Roxbury

CLOSED Case Resolved. One syringe recovered in alley of Worcester square. RA AM. - 7 days ago #101003244016
Report
Submitted Mar 26, 2020

Syringe in ally along building 41 Worcester street

Quantity of Needles: One

Property Type: Public



address: Intersection Of Worcester St & Newland St, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 770526.5940755374, 2948688.597013941

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33857403978923, -71.07701489708487

Timestamp Description
Thu Mar 26, 2020 04:33pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. One syringe recovered in alley of Worcester square. RA AM.
Thu Mar 26, 2020 03:44pm Opened
Thu Mar 26, 2020 03:44pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone