Litter at 1782 Commonwealth Ave, Brighton

CLOSED Case Resolved. Trash pick up today . 3/27/20. - 6 days ago #101003244097
Report
Submitted Mar 26, 2020
Report
Closed Mar 27, 2020

Recycling was picked up, but trash was not picked up Tuesday morning and my neighbor has a lot of trash. I do not want to be ticketed. Please advise. Thanks.

Specific Location: Trash on Private Property



address: 1782 Commonwealth Ave, Brighton

coordinates x,y: 750632.7290558014, 2949147.3338338705

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34008, -71.15058882999999

Timestamp Description
Fri Mar 27, 2020 10:56am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Trash pick up today . 3/27/20.
Thu Mar 26, 2020 05:35pm Opened
Thu Mar 26, 2020 05:34pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone