Needle Clean-up at Mayhew St Dorchester Center Boston

CLOSED Case Resolved. Searched area by school an couldn't recover any syringes in the area .RA AM. - 7 days ago #101003244099
377b1332-071f-49bb-a7bb-0f895b79bb42
Submitted Mar 26, 2020
Report
Closed Mar 26, 2020

Corner of mayhew and Boston st. Right out front of the school

Quantity of Needles: One

Property Type: Public



address: 21 Mayhew St, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 775195.7017098364, 2942515.6779240444

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3215705, -71.0598633

Timestamp Description
Thu Mar 26, 2020 06:10pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Searched area by school an couldn't recover any syringes in the area .RA AM.
Thu Mar 26, 2020 05:38pm Opened
Thu Mar 26, 2020 05:38pm Submitted via Web Web