Broken Sidewalk at 337 Maverick St Jeffries Point

CLOSED Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101003244223 for status of the permanent repair. - 7 days ago #101003244113
Img_7898
Submitted Mar 26, 2020

Hi Team, There is a large accumulation of water at the intersection of Maverick and Amaron St. There seems to be a drain missing in this area of the street and/or it does not have proper sloping. It would be very appreciated to hear back from your team to fix the issue ASAP. This picture was taken on the week of 3/23.



address: 335 Maverick St, East Boston

coordinates x,y: 782939.3667519223, 2958886.070492105

coordinates lat,lng: 42.366378, -71.030897

Timestamp Description
Fri Mar 27, 2020 08:16am Closed with status: Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101003244223 for status of the permanent repair.
Thu Mar 26, 2020 06:08pm Opened
Thu Mar 26, 2020 06:08pm Submitted via Web Web