Other at 91a Amory St, A, Roxbury

CLOSED Case Resolved. Thank you for contacting Boston 311. - 7 days ago #101003244117
Report
Submitted Mar 26, 2020

Social distancing and COVID-19 Pandemic! And the Police department that already has a few people sick! This is NOT OK TO SHOW THE PUBLIC, IT SHOW POOR BEHAVIOR AND I WOULDNT WANT THEM IN MY HOME TO HELP ME. I have a pre-existing condition an auto immune disease. I am disgusted by this please talk to them!



address: 91a Amory St, A, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 764396.6547814363, 2941918.555398244

coordinates lat,lng: 42.32007794247801, -71.0998049555802

Timestamp Description
Fri Mar 27, 2020 05:51am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Thank you for contacting Boston 311.
Thu Mar 26, 2020 06:15pm Opened
Thu Mar 26, 2020 06:15pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone