Litter at Intersection Of Everett Ave & Stoughton St, Dorchester

CLOSED Case Resolved. The area sidewalks and curb lines were hand swept the remaining trash is on private property, a separate case will be sent out, will use this case # for a reference, so the property owner will be sited and reminded the property owner is responsible for the maintenance and repairs of private property. - 7 days ago #101003244120
Report
Submitted Mar 26, 2020
Report
Closed Mar 27, 2020

Litter all over the side walk and in the drains.

Specific Location: Litter on Street/Sidewalk



address: Intersection Of Everett Ave & Stoughton St, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 774388.1381384844, 2940503.0206657136

coordinates lat,lng: 42.31605907977954, -71.06288753459333

Timestamp Description
Fri Mar 27, 2020 08:41am Closed with status: Case Resolved. The area sidewalks and curb lines were hand swept the remaining trash is on private property, a separate case will be sent out, will use this case # for a reference, so the property owner will be sited and reminded the property owner is responsible for the maintenance and repairs of private property.
Thu Mar 26, 2020 06:19pm Opened
Thu Mar 26, 2020 06:19pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone