Other at 180 Morton St, Jamaica Plain

CLOSED Case Resolved. Thank you For reporting this. The dead trees will be removed. - about 1 month ago #101003245108
Report
Submitted Sat Mar 28, 2020

For Parks It's porcupines - this is a photo of just a few of the saplings that have had their bark stripped off. See my prior report for the photo of the close up that shows the characteristics tooth marks. It's definitely not invasive rabbits - which was the note when my report from yesterday was closed. Rabbits cant climb to the thin tops of these small saplings.



address: 180 Morton St, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 765114.8717480145, 2934187.355912111

coordinates lat,lng: 42.29885384447807, -71.09728426050036

Timestamp Description
Wed May 27, 2020 11:58am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Thank you For reporting this. The dead trees will be removed.
Sat Mar 28, 2020 03:45pm Opened
Sat Mar 28, 2020 03:45pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone