Litter at 1377 Hyde Park Ave, Hyde Park

CLOSED Case Noted. not a code enforcement violation long as debris is being picked up. - over 1 year ago #101003247346
Report
Submitted Thu Apr 02, 2020

BIOHAZARDS Grocery stores and pharmacy littered with rubber gloves masks and litter. These companies should not subject their employees to this kind of clean up and should be mandated immediately to use a properly trained 3rd party before more people are exposed to Coronavirus.

Specific Location: Trash on Private Property



address: 1377 Hyde Park Ave, Hyde Park

coordinates x,y: 757452.1358245518, 2917032.6368489093

coordinates lat,lng: 42.25187577797691, -71.12588651286538

Timestamp Description
Thu Apr 02, 2020 08:40am Closed with status: Case Noted. not a code enforcement violation long as debris is being picked up.
Thu Apr 02, 2020 08:19am Opened
Thu Apr 02, 2020 08:19am Submitted via iPhone Iphone