Needle Clean-up at 1071 Centre St, Jamaica Plain

CLOSED Case Resolved. Please submit with better details or a phone number. - almost 2 years ago #101003252240
Photo_20200409_204615
Submitted Thu Apr 09, 2020

Arnold Arboretum : Overwhelming amount of needle below the pine trees. Social distancing off paved trails requires one to walk over the bed of needles. Tendencany to poke through one socks.

Quantity of Needles: More Than Three

Property Type: Public



address: 1071 Centre St, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 757675.5306937294, 2935885.551383358

coordinates lat,lng: 42.30360689, -71.12475503

Timestamp Description
Fri Apr 10, 2020 08:48am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Please submit with better details or a phone number.
Thu Apr 09, 2020 08:50pm Opened
Thu Apr 09, 2020 08:49pm Submitted via Android Android