Litter at 74 78 Summer St

CLOSED Case Resolved. No violation found. - 8 months ago #101003258227
Report
Submitted Sun Apr 19, 2020
Report
Closed Mon Apr 20, 2020

Taco Bell trash being picked apart by seagulls and blowing up and down Summer St AGAIN. Please put in queue for this entire street to be hand/machine swept by Public Works-District 1C. Thank you.

Specific Location: Litter on Street/Sidewalk



address: 74 78 Summer St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 775592.750875055, 2954340.0674648862

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35401135033313, -71.05816866350202

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 20, 2020 07:25am Closed with status: Case Resolved. No violation found.
Sun Apr 19, 2020 07:29am Opened
Sun Apr 19, 2020 07:29am Submitted via iPhone Iphone