Other at Intersection Of Wilkes Psge & Washington St, Roxbury

CLOSED Case Resolved. This have been turn on. - 10 days ago #101003297596
Report
Submitted Wed May 27, 2020

The dog water fountain at the Joe Wex Dog Park at Peters Park on Washington street needs to be turned on. it's too hot and the dogs out here need water to drink.



address: Intersection Of Wilkes Psge & Washington St, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 773038.3510803592, 2950195.1996701104

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34267364788603, -71.06769653133478

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 30, 2020 09:43pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. This have been turn on.
Wed May 27, 2020 12:27pm Opened
Wed May 27, 2020 12:27pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone