Other at 17 Thacher St

CLOSED Case Noted. Fireworks are illegal in the state of MA and should be reported to the police directly. For future reference, this app is for non-emergency, non-crime related city service requests. 9-1-1 should always be called for something like this. - over 2 years ago #101003310056

Extremely loud booms coming from general area in North End



address: 17 Thacher St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 775854.6963329985, 2958503.7727051303

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3654329, -71.0571196

Timestamp Description
Mon Jun 08, 2020 09:48pm Closed with status: Case Noted. Fireworks are illegal in the state of MA and should be reported to the police directly. For future reference, this app is for non-emergency, non-crime related city service requests. 9-1-1 should always be called for something like this.
Mon Jun 08, 2020 09:40pm Opened
Mon Jun 08, 2020 09:40pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone