Illegal Graffiti at Intersection Of W Springfield St & Shawmut Ave, Roxbury

CLOSED Case Resolved. Case Resolved. By the Property Management Department, of The City of Boston. We treated and safely removed the graffiti and/or covered the painted surface to be aesthetically pleasing to the neighborhood. Here are the details of the Graffiti abatement that have been provided. - 10 days ago #101003313009
Report
Submitted Thu Jun 11, 2020
Report
Closed Sat Aug 01, 2020

Offensive: Yes

Object: Building



address: Intersection Of W Springfield St & Shawmut Ave, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 770475.6953996032, 2948406.2635882483

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33780000000002, -71.07720833000002

Timestamp Description
Sat Aug 01, 2020 09:01am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Case Resolved. By the Property Management Department, of The City of Boston. We treated and safely removed the graffiti and/or covered the painted surface to be aesthetically pleasing to the neighborhood. Here are the details of the Graffiti abatement that have been provided.
Thu Jun 11, 2020 08:18am Opened
Thu Jun 11, 2020 08:18am Submitted via iPhone Iphone