Illegal Graffiti at 460 Shawmut Ave, 1, Roxbury

CLOSED Duplicate of Existing Case. This is a duplicate of an existing case 101002726215. We have sent an engineer to evaluate and will take care of any immediate public safety hazards. Permanent restoration will be included in a future program when we address upgrades to the area sidewalks. Michael Somers. Senior Civil Engineer. Construction Management Division. Boston Public Works. 617-635-3831. Michael.Somers@Boston.gov. - 4 months ago #101003316754
Report
Submitted Mon Jun 15, 2020

Could use a new coat of paint

Offensive: No

Object: Street Lights or Control Boxes



address: 460 Shawmut Ave, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 770964.8191862105, 2948805.517982763

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3388889, -71.07539190000006

Timestamp Description
Wed Dec 09, 2020 10:47am Closed with status: Duplicate of Existing Case. This is a duplicate of an existing case 101002726215. We have sent an engineer to evaluate and will take care of any immediate public safety hazards. Permanent restoration will be included in a future program when we address upgrades to the area sidewalks. Michael Somers. Senior Civil Engineer. Construction Management Division. Boston Public Works. 617-635-3831. Michael.Somers@Boston.gov.
Mon Jun 15, 2020 03:47am Opened
Mon Jun 15, 2020 03:47am Submitted via iPhone Iphone