Tree Pruning at Central Square

CLOSED Resolved. Trees were pruned by north-eastern tree service. - about 1 month ago #101003320722
Report
Submitted Thu Jun 18, 2020

Can someone please come prune suckers off all the trees in central square park? Thx!



address: Intersection Of Meridian St & Porter St, East Boston

coordinates x,y: 780658.2371461598, 2962011.8449177

coordinates lat,lng: 42.37498926249242, -71.03927533044576

Timestamp Description
Tue Aug 09, 2022 03:29pm Closed with status: Resolved. Trees were pruned by north-eastern tree service.
Thu Jun 18, 2020 03:12pm Opened
Thu Jun 18, 2020 03:12pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone