Other at E Eagle St, Boston Ma 02128, United States

OPENED over 1 year ago #101003323335

American Legion Playground and surrounding streets needs to be monitored 24/7. People with mopeds and scooters drive right up on to the side walk beeping at people. Music is blasted all day long while they play soccer. Bad enough we have to listed to the whistle and screaming, now it’s music all day long. The base shakes our house!!! The cars? Forget about it, they use Trenton, East Eagle, condor and Glendon as a race track. Call the police- no one comes. Not to mention the trash they leave behind, including bottles filled with urine. Sad. [submitted via https://seeclickfix.com/issues/8044953]



address: Intersection Of Glendon St & E Eagle St, East Boston

coordinates x,y: 783116.1394451462, 2964337.8684569313

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3813350824972, -71.0301317644599

Timestamp Description
Sun Jun 21, 2020 12:30pm Opened
Sun Jun 21, 2020 12:30pm Submitted via Open311 Open311