Residential Trash out Illegally at 5 Cross St, Charlestown

CLOSED Case Resolved. No violations found at this time. - 10 days ago #101003332793
Report
Submitted Tue Jun 30, 2020
Report
Closed Tue Jun 30, 2020

Recycling bin with 7 Cross written on side near bar code still has not been brought inside, despite multiple tickets in past week. The bin is not on Cross St, it is in public walkway along the right side of 5 Cross/behind 41 High St which connects Cross and Cedar St. They previously had 2 trash bins and 2 recycling bins out there. After tickets, moved the trash bins but left a recycling one.



address: 5 Cross St, Charlestown

coordinates x,y: 774346.2532394001, 2962545.421224262

coordinates lat,lng: 42.37654458347478, -71.06262449218382

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 30, 2020 02:47pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. No violations found at this time.
Tue Jun 30, 2020 07:46am Opened
Tue Jun 30, 2020 07:46am Submitted via iPhone Iphone