Tree Pruning at Intersection Of Devon St & Blue Hill Ave, Dorchester

CLOSED Case Resolved. Tree was pruned in December of 2020. - 11 days ago #101003332845
Photo_20200630_082407
Submitted Tue Jun 30, 2020

This tree is growing extremely fast and need to be removed,I cannot see out my windows plus the roots are destroying the sidewalk.something needs to be done ASAP



address: Intersection Of Devon St & Blue Hill Ave, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 769375.1248997545, 2938604.88336432

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3109195, -71.0814568

Timestamp Description
Fri Feb 19, 2021 09:04am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Tree was pruned in December of 2020.
Tue Sep 15, 2020 07:04pm Reopened with status: COnstituent called back and said the tree was not pruned and wants the case to be reopened.
Tue Sep 15, 2020 12:01pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. The tree was pruned by Northern Tree Service, to the City of Boston tree pruning specifications.
Tue Jun 30, 2020 08:27am Opened
Tue Jun 30, 2020 08:27am Submitted via Android Android