Pothole at 237 Condor St, East Boston

CLOSED Case Resolved. Dear Constituent,. The Boston Public Works Construction Inspection Unit (CIU) has identified the sunken patches as being the responsibility of Environic Solutions. Permittees are responsible to repair a bad patch within 1 week (Weather permitting ). Environic Solutions has been notified of the 2 week deadline. The CIU has added the location to its data base that tracks unacceptable utility work. The CIU will monitor the progress of the work. For any questions or concerns, please contact the number listed below. Sincerely,. Mark Cardarelli. Supervisor of Utility Coordination and Compliance. Boston Public Works Department. 617-635-4951 Office. - 5 days ago #101003333078
Report
Submitted Tue Jun 30, 2020



address: 237 Condor St, East Boston

coordinates x,y: 782686.1689333974, 2964738.8996690996

coordinates lat,lng: 42.382441999999855, -71.031715

Timestamp Description
Mon Jul 06, 2020 08:17am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Dear Constituent,. The Boston Public Works Construction Inspection Unit (CIU) has identified the sunken patches as being the responsibility of Environic Solutions. Permittees are responsible to repair a bad patch within 1 week (Weather permitting ). Environic Solutions has been notified of the 2 week deadline. The CIU has added the location to its data base that tracks unacceptable utility work. The CIU will monitor the progress of the work. For any questions or concerns, please contact the number listed below. Sincerely,. Mark Cardarelli. Supervisor of Utility Coordination and Compliance. Boston Public Works Department. 617-635-4951 Office.
Tue Jun 30, 2020 10:35am Opened