Broken Sidewalk at 229 Harrison Ave, 1

CLOSED Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101003333766 for status of the permanent repair. - 10 days ago #101003333531
Report
Submitted Tue Jun 30, 2020

Loose and missing bricks on brick side walk. Safety hazard for pedestrians



address: 229 Harrison Ave, 1, Boston

coordinates x,y: 774305.9584258422, 2952004.3210137337

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3476202, -71.0629735

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 30, 2020 10:22pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101003333766 for status of the permanent repair.
Tue Jun 30, 2020 05:45pm Opened
Tue Jun 30, 2020 05:44pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone