Litter at Intersection Of Gates St & E Eighth St, South Boston

CLOSED Case Resolved. Clothes removed , blue bike company will be contacted to removed their bike. - 10 days ago #101003333592
Report
Submitted Tue Jun 30, 2020
Report
Closed Tue Jun 30, 2020

Constant trash here on East Eighth St near store and overflowing into yard. Ride share bike here now for a few days

Specific Location: Litter on Street/Sidewalk



address: Intersection Of Gates St & E Eighth St, South Boston

coordinates x,y: 778386.3895901493, 2946057.5933005917

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33124385591813, -71.04799582629562

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 30, 2020 07:07pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Clothes removed , blue bike company will be contacted to removed their bike.
Tue Jun 30, 2020 06:48pm Opened
Tue Jun 30, 2020 06:47pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone