Other at 885 South St, Roslindale

CLOSED Case Resolved. No evidence found at this time. - 10 days ago #101003333635
Photo_20200630_192659
Submitted Tue Jun 30, 2020
Report
Closed Tue Jun 30, 2020

Sacked my shoulder on one of these handles overhanging the sidewalk on Hewlett street Corner of Walter street at Longfellow house. I have perceptual issues and couldn't see these sharp metal things. A blind person using a white cane would sweep the sidewalk and never know the hazard was there. Can they at least pad the protruding metal



address: 885 South St, Roslindale

coordinates x,y: 755011.8813875804, 2930556.949535236

coordinates lat,lng: 42.28901659, -71.13468591

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 30, 2020 09:04pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. No evidence found at this time.
Tue Jun 30, 2020 07:27pm Opened
Tue Jun 30, 2020 07:27pm Submitted via Android Android