Tree Pruning at 529 Columbus Ave South End

CLOSED Resolved. Dead tree removed and tree pits marked for replanting. - 9 days ago #101003334677
Img-6261
Submitted Wed Jul 01, 2020

Hello, I live at 529 Columbus Ave. In front of my building there are two dead trees and one empty patch of dirt where there is a tree missing. Ideally, we could plant three new trees in these three spots. At the very least, we should prune the dead branches off the two dead trees so that they don't cause damage in a storm. Please find pictures attached. I'm happy to provide additional information if helpful. I'm also happy to help plant the new trees. Thanks so much for your help.



address: 529 Columbus Ave, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 769600.860979425, 2949901.452237497

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3419147, -71.0804168

Timestamp Description
Thu Jun 10, 2021 03:53pm Closed with status: Resolved. Dead tree removed and tree pits marked for replanting.
Wed Jul 01, 2020 04:44pm Opened
Wed Jul 01, 2020 04:44pm Submitted via Web Web