Abandoned Bicycle at Salem St & Prince St North End Boston

CLOSED Case Noted. The bike was not found at this location when a team from the Boston Transportation Department went to remove it. If the problem persists or if you have any questions, please verify the address is correct and feel free to contact us through BOS:311. - about 1 year ago #101003338514
Bikes
Submitted Sun Jul 05, 2020

2 bikes have been attached to gate at electric power plant, they've been there like this for several months now.



address: Intersection Of Prince St & Salem St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 776297.1767978983, 2958427.2118547596

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3652165, -71.05548379999999

Timestamp Description
Tue Oct 13, 2020 04:04pm Closed with status: Case Noted. The bike was not found at this location when a team from the Boston Transportation Department went to remove it. If the problem persists or if you have any questions, please verify the address is correct and feel free to contact us through BOS:311.
Sun Jul 05, 2020 08:47pm Opened
Sun Jul 05, 2020 08:47pm Submitted via Web Web