Damaged Sign at Intersection Of Beach St & Atlantic Ave

CLOSED Case Noted. Thank You for contacting the BTD Sign Shop....There is a major construction project that has recently begun in the South Station Terminal area. ..please expect changes in the parking situation in the are for the next few years. - about 1 month ago #101003343889
Report
Submitted Fri Jul 10, 2020

The signs all along Atlantic by south station are messed up. Cab stands, no stopping, and pickup/drop off with arrows pointing at each other. It's like that the whole length of south station.

Has pole: Yes



address: Intersection Of Beach St & Atlantic Ave, Boston

coordinates x,y: 776019.4983774925, 2952998.664569615

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35032443554842, -71.0566156842641

Timestamp Description
Fri Jul 10, 2020 04:21pm Closed with status: Case Noted. Thank You for contacting the BTD Sign Shop....There is a major construction project that has recently begun in the South Station Terminal area. ..please expect changes in the parking situation in the are for the next few years.
Fri Jul 10, 2020 03:55pm Opened
Fri Jul 10, 2020 03:55pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone