Damaged Sign at Ipswich St Fenway–Kenmore Boston

CLOSED Case Noted. Contractor has been notified to make do not enter visible. - 29 days ago #101003344099
61ffca19-875a-47a4-9d79-be242e227fca
Submitted Fri Jul 10, 2020

Due to the construction of the new mgm theater, the do not enter/ one way sign has gone missing. People are flying up Lansdowne the wrong way. Honestly it’s always been a problem but it’s more now. There needs to be writing on the ground and a sign. Someone is going to get hurt.

Has pole: No



address: Intersection Of Ipswich St & Charlesgate E, Boston

coordinates x,y: 766596.0175305574, 2951926.967204494

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3475128, -71.0914954

Timestamp Description
Mon Jul 13, 2020 12:00pm Closed with status: Case Noted. Contractor has been notified to make do not enter visible.
Fri Jul 10, 2020 09:15pm Opened
Fri Jul 10, 2020 09:14pm Submitted via Web Web