Illegal Graffiti at Intersection Of Glade Ave & Glen Rd, Jamaica Plain

CLOSED Case Referred to External Agency. USPS owns and maintains all mailboxes in the City of Boston. We have referred your request to the contacts at the USPS to respond and remove this graffiti. Thank you for reporting this. - about 1 year ago #101003349668
Report
Submitted Thu Jul 16, 2020

Offensive: No

Object: USPS Mail Box



address: Intersection Of Glade Ave & Glen Rd, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 764242.4431281642, 2937641.461229776

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3083433633055, -71.10044924775339

Timestamp Description
Sun Nov 21, 2021 08:40pm Closed with status: Case Referred to External Agency. USPS owns and maintains all mailboxes in the City of Boston. We have referred your request to the contacts at the USPS to respond and remove this graffiti. Thank you for reporting this.
Thu Jul 16, 2020 07:03pm Opened
Thu Jul 16, 2020 07:03pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone