Other at M Street Beach

OPENED about 1 month ago #101003368368

Once again - overcrowding at the beach, since when are dogs, inflatable floats, and drinking allowed on the beach ? Boats are pulled up too close with people jumping off and all drinking. When will officials step in? When someone is dead?



address: 1761w Columbia Rd, South Boston

coordinates x,y: 782862.5270909225, 2945692.8323035957

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33017665957019, -71.03144950199932

Timestamp Description
Sun Jul 26, 2020 04:57pm Opened
Sun Jul 26, 2020 04:57pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone