Other at M Street Beach

OPENED about 1 month ago #101003368482
Report
Submitted Sun Jul 26, 2020

Over Crowded Beach , Over Crowded Boats MAYBE if the drinking Wasn't allowed (since it is illegal)the party people would go elsewhere.Why do you think they all flock to M St beach!?The water is gross, full of rocks, the sand is full of rocks, no public restrooms except a few disgusting porta- poopers. I guess if you're drunk you don't notice these things. Much talk but no one does a dam thing about it. Wait till someone drowns or someone who's drinking all day gets in their car and kills someone



address: 1761w Columbia Rd, South Boston

coordinates x,y: 782937.4741545531, 2945720.3650180367

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33025108009946, -71.03117177640269

Timestamp Description
Sun Jul 26, 2020 07:15pm Opened
Sun Jul 26, 2020 07:15pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone