Illegal Graffiti at Intersection Of Mystic St & Washington St, Roxbury

CLOSED Duplicate of Existing Case. This is a duplicate of an existing case 101002893334. We have sent an engineer to evaluate and will take care of any immediate public safety hazards. Permanent restoration will be included in a future program when we address upgrades to the area sidewalks. Michael Somers. Senior Civil Engineer. Construction Management Division. Boston Public Works. 617-635-3831. Michael.Somers@Boston.gov. - 4 months ago #101003368683
Report
Submitted Mon Jul 27, 2020

Offensive: Yes

Object: Street or Sidewalk



address: Intersection Of Mystic St & Washington St, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 772100.5326121977, 2949361.6397773596

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34039932493338, -71.07118092483941

Timestamp Description
Tue Dec 08, 2020 01:22pm Closed with status: Duplicate of Existing Case. This is a duplicate of an existing case 101002893334. We have sent an engineer to evaluate and will take care of any immediate public safety hazards. Permanent restoration will be included in a future program when we address upgrades to the area sidewalks. Michael Somers. Senior Civil Engineer. Construction Management Division. Boston Public Works. 617-635-3831. Michael.Somers@Boston.gov.
Mon Jul 27, 2020 07:01am Opened
Mon Jul 27, 2020 07:01am Submitted via iPhone Iphone