Overflowing Trash Can at 329 Meridian St, 1, East Boston

CLOSED Resolved. A ticket was issued for improper storage of trash and overloaded trash bins. - 1 day ago #101003374480
Report
Submitted Sat Aug 01, 2020

Garbage is overflowing again from these apartments, this is every week where the rats are getting at the garbage and breaking the bags, please this is very disgusting and smells

Specific Location: Residential Property



address: 329 Meridian St, 1, East Boston

coordinates x,y: 780747.003502316, 2963117.7813353487

coordinates lat,lng: 42.37802263949639, -71.03892470149212

Timestamp Description
Sat Aug 01, 2020 06:52pm Closed with status: Resolved. A ticket was issued for improper storage of trash and overloaded trash bins.
Sat Aug 01, 2020 09:32am Opened
Sat Aug 01, 2020 09:32am Submitted via iPhone Iphone